TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Birmingham >>

Joe Birmingham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed71Power35Contact50XBH48RBIs44Runs57Hitting61Durability56Team.508Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-712, 3B-18, 1B-9, SS-4
Proper Name: Joseph Leo Birmingham
Nickname(s): Dode
Born: August 6, 1884
Place Elmira, New York
Death April 24, 1946 (61.261)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Cornell University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 12,1906 (22.037)
TBC Player ID:8832
Career Activity
Organizations:


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Birmingham player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Joe Birmingham
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.