2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Berry | Profile and Statistics

Joe Berry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.614Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-7
Proper Name: Joseph Howard Berry Jr.
Nickname(s): Nig
Born: December 31, 1894
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death April 29, 1976 (81.119)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 159 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 18,1921 (26.199)
TBC Player ID:8770
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Berry player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921New York GiantsNLMLB2B7 0710.875--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B700710.875--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.