Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Berry >>

Joe Berry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1946
Biography Data
Positions: P-133
Proper Name: Jonas Arthur Berry
Nickname(s): Jittery Joe
Born: December 16, 1904
Place Huntsville, Arkansas
Death September 27, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 145 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1942 (37.264)
TBC Player ID:8769
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, PHA, CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
89 72 96 70


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Berry player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.