Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Berger >>

Joe Berger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed41Power36Contact56XBH46RBIs56Runs45Hitting27Durability42Team.484Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-83, SS-32, 3B-8
Proper Name: Joseph August Berger
Nickname(s): Fats
Born: December 20, 1886
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death March 5, 1956 (69.075)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1913 (26.112)
TBC Player ID:8744
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Berger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Joe Berger
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me