2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Batchelder | Profile and Statistics

Joe Batchelder

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1925


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.385Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Joseph Edmund Batchelder
Nickname(s): Win
Born: July 11, 1898
Place Wenham, Massachusetts
Death May 5, 1989 (90.298)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 29,1923 (25.080)
TBC Player ID:8561
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Batchelder player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1923Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn24 107.004110309.012772120001.4412.002.001.002.002.00
1924Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn25 003.863000004.24220220001.297.710.003.863.861.00
1925Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn26 005.144000207.010540120001.5712.860.001.292.572.00
MLB Totals (3 seasons)105.571111050212614132460001.4311.140.861.712.571.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games605.576266028011914779741123340001.4311.140.861.712.571.50
Atlanta Braves (3 seasons)105.571111050212614132460001.4311.140.861.712.571.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp24 41000000001000 .000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--02
1924Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp25 31000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
1925Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp26 41000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)113000000001200000.000.250.000250.000.333.0002.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624400000000152900000.000.250.000250.000.333.0002.00--059
Atlanta Braves (3 seasons)113000000001200000.000.250.000250.000.333.0002.00--04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Boston BravesNLMLBP4911001.0002.004.50
 
1924Boston BravesNLMLBP3402001.0004.506.00
 
1925Boston BravesNLMLBP470410.8005.149.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP11201710.8893.606.55

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.