Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Jimmy Walsh >>

Jimmy Walsh

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1913
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-77, OF-75, 3B-25, SS-21, C-9, P-1, 1B-1
Proper Name: Michael Timothy Walsh
Nickname(s): Runt
Born: March 25, 1886
Place Lima, Ohio
Death January 21, 1947
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 174 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1910 (24.031)
TBC Player ID:19353
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
43 47 54 56 76
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmy Walsh player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiof-2b24 8824228608333152538212 .248.323.343666.095.219.2841.5280.783281
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiof25 94289297820313152130212 .270.324.370694.100.190.2981.43289.0107324
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi2b26 51150164063219382007 .267.304.387691.120.193.2972.5075.058165
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi2b27 2630310400511501 .333.355.467822.133.200.4005.00--1432
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)259711761883896861405593403200.264.321.368689.104.201.2971.69118.5262802
MLB: Average per 162 Games16244548118246454903458302000.264.321.368689.104.201.2971.69118.5164502
Philadelphia Phillies (4 seasons)259711761883896861405593403200.264.321.368689.104.201.2971.69118.5262802
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi25 0113.501000002.27841110003.0023.623.373.373.371.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0112.0010000037841110002.6721.003.003.003.001.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games06812.0068000002044765442726868680002.6721.003.003.003.001.00
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)0112.0010000037841110002.6721.003.003.003.001.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B26 537278.947--43.27
1910Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B5 2540.636--12.60
1910Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS9 82383.795--31.00
1910Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF26 59140.937--20.77
 
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC4 21913.968--67.50
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B1 30001.000--27.00
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B14 264128.971--43.07
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B7 10840.818--23.14
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS9 151823.943--33.00
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF48 73330.962--14.25
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
 
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC5 64001.000--18.00
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B31 5794910.944--43.84
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B12 61412.952--15.00
 
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B6 99031.000--27.00
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B1 0010.000--0.00
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS3 01001.000--3.00
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC90271313.976--40.00
 MLB1B1030001.000--27.00
 MLB2B7701452161829.953--42.19
 MLB3B2501827102.818--16.20
 MLBSS2102342106.867--27.86
 MLBOF750132470.951--16.32
 MLBP120000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.