Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Jimmy Rollins >> 2000 Game Logs

Jimmy Rollins Pr mlb-31AS-3AW-15WS-1

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed90Power47Contact83XBH54RBIs37Runs73Hitting56Durability73Team.520Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2804, dh-7, 3B-4, 2B-1
Proper Name: James Calvin Rollins
Nickname(s): J Smooth
Born: November 27, 1978 (39.015)
Place Oakland, California
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 154 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Encinal (Alameda,cA)
College:
Drafted: 1996 -- 2nd round (46th overall) by Philadelphia Phillies (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 17,2000 (21.294)
Service Time:15.089 (2016)
TBC Player ID:530
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2017-03-31 - Released by Giants More
Prospect Ranks:[2001]MLB #31 PHI #1 [2000]MLB #95 PHI #4
Recent Contract:Signed to Minor League Contract by San Francisco Giants (2016-12-18)
Organizations:PHI, LAN, CHA
Signed by:Bob Poole
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmy Rollins player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 2000 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2000-09-17PHIFLOW6-52ss114
    22-1--1-11-----.500.6001.000160017116242
    2000-09-18PHIPITL5-61ss225
    -2---1---------.444.500.6671167169713-
    2000-09-20PHIPITL6-71ss335
    -1---11--------.357.400.50090024131126-
    2000-09-21PHINYNW6-57ss44----------------.357.400.500900------
    2000-09-22PHINYNL6-91ss555
    12---1---------.368.400.47487413103-5-
    2000-09-23PHINYNL3-71ss663
    -2------1------.409.458.5009581578211
    2000-09-24PHINYNL2-31ss774
    -1-------------.385.429.46289118108231
    2000-09-25PHI@CHNL3-47ph881
    ---------------.370.414.444858422-1-
    2000-09-26PHI@CHNW10-41ss995
    12---11--2-----.375.412.43784914113341
    2000-09-27PHI@CHNL0-11ss10105
    -21------2-----.378.410.45986916142353
    2000-09-28PHI@CHNW4-21ss11115
    ---------------.333.364.40576920146-54
    2000-09-29PHI@FLOL1-71ss12124
    ---------1-----.304.333.3707031495-24
    2000-09-30PHI@FLOL5-119ss13132
    -1-------------.312.340.37571597232-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2000-10-01PHI@FLOL5-71ss14145
    12---1---1-----.321.345.3777222114746-

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Jimmy Rollins @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me