Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2012 DSL Stats -  Added 2012 Dominican Summer League Statistics and a player profile for each player
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Jimmy Rollins >>

Jimmy Rollins Pr mlb-31AS-3AW-15WS-1

+ Los Angeles Dodgers Status: Active (MLB)
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2635, 3B-4, dh-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: James Calvin Rollins
Nickname(s): J Smooth
Born: November 27, 1978 (36.178)
Place Oakland, California
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 154 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Encinal (Alameda,cA)
College:
Drafted: 1996 -- 2nd round (46th overall) by Philadelphia Phillies (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 17,2000 (21.294)
TBC Player ID:530
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2014-12-20 - Los Angeles Dodgers - Traded from Phillies to Dodgers for Zac Eflin and Tom Windle More
Prospect Ranks:[2001]MLB #31 PHI #1 [2000]MLB #95 PHI #4
Recent Contract:Signed to 3-year contract for 2012-2014 ($33m) by Philadelphia Phillies. Vesting option for 2015
Organizations:PHI, LAN
Signed by:Bob Poole
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
91 83 48 48 39


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmy Rollins player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com - Jimmy Rollins @ Razzball


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.