Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Jimmy Dygert >>

Jimmy Dygert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-175
Proper Name: James Henry Dygert
Nickname(s): Sunny Jim
Born: July 5, 1884
Place Utica, New York
Death February 8, 1936
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 8,1905 (21.065)
TBC Player ID:11007
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
54 94 70 80


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmy Dygert player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1905Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha20144.3363203035.1412017211242001.4710.440.512.806.112.18
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha2111132.70352515470213.217588641911066001.247.370.043.834.461.16
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha222182.344228185121261.2200986828515112001.096.880.072.925.191.78
1908Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha2311152.87412715591238.218495763971645101.186.940.113.666.181.69
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha24952.42321361130137.11175437150795101.227.670.073.285.181.58
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha25442.54198616099.1814428049593101.317.340.004.445.351.20
MLB Totals (6 seasons)57492.651751046216502986798399290938358333301.207.280.083.505.321.52
MLB: Average per 162 Games14122.65432515412024019497712931428101.207.280.083.505.321.52
Oakland Athletics (6 seasons)57492.651751046216502986798399290938358333301.207.280.083.505.321.52
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap2061514000100 00 .267.267.267534.000.000.267----415
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap213574413211201 02 .176.187.270457.095.108.1640.0074.02077
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap2242941112110716 06 .128.180.160340.032.106.1280.00--15106
1908Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap23417556000101 05 .080.092.080172.000.013.0800.00--681
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap24324439100400 03 .205.205.227432.023.023.205----1047
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap25193613100203 00 .083.154.111265.028.111.0830.00--439
MLB Totals (6 Seasons)1753382547521171011001600.139.166.175341.036.071.1360.00338.059365
MLB: Average per 162 Games16231323445211610100001500.139.166.175341.036.071.1360.00338.055338
Oakland Athletics (6 seasons)1753382547521171011001600.139.166.175341.036.071.1360.00338.059365
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP63511811.9504.8928.50
 
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP3521336821.9733.0018.26
 
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP42261137492.9063.0018.64
 
1908Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP4123887920.9783.2919.10
 
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP3213713821.9512.5610.97
 
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP199912011.9551.919.95
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP17598327297176.9502.9716.66

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.