Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Jimmie Keenan >>

Jimmie Keenan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1921


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts21Walks17Hittable3SO/BB10vsPower3Hitting0Durability14Team.368Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-16
Proper Name: James William Keenan
Nickname(s): Sparkplug
Born: May 25, 1898
Place Avon, New York
Death June 5, 1980 (82.011)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1920 (22.107)
TBC Player ID:13609
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmie Keenan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Jimmie Keenan
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me