Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Jimmie Keenan >>

Jimmie Keenan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1921
Biography Data
Positions: P-16
Proper Name: James William Keenan
Nickname(s): Sparkplug
Born: May 25, 1898
Place Avon, New York
Death June 5, 1980
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1920 (22.107)
TBC Player ID:13609
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmie Keenan player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi22 003.001000103.03110120001.339.000.003.006.002.00
1921Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi23 126.68152005032.148312431570001.9513.360.844.181.950.47
MLB Totals (2 seasons)126.4316200603551322531690001.9113.110.774.112.310.56
MLB: Average per 162 Games486.4360800230132193121941160340001.9113.110.774.112.310.56
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)126.4316200603551322531690001.9113.110.774.112.310.56
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip22 11000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1921Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip23 159000000000400 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)1610000000000400000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621010000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0101
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)1610000000000400000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP1301001.0003.009.00
 
1921Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP153206001.0001.693.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP163507001.0001.803.94

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.