Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Jim Weaver >>

Jim Weaver

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1968


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts27Walks42Hittable48SO/BB34vsPower48Hitting0Durability23Team.467Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: James Brian Weaver
Nickname(s): Fluff
Born: February 19, 1939 (78.157)
Place Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 13,1967 (28.175)
TBC Player ID:19463
Career Activity
Organizations:CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Weaver player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me