Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Jim Stephens >>

Jim Stephens

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed33Power52Contact52XBH53RBIs54Runs33Hitting42Durability47Team.392Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-401
Proper Name: James Walter Stephens
Nickname(s): Little Nemo
Born: December 10, 1883
Place Salineville, Ohio
Death January 2, 1965 (81.023)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 157 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Villanova University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1907 (23.123)
TBC Player ID:18437
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Stephens player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me