Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Jim Scoggins | Profile and Statistics

Jim Scoggins

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Lynn J. Scoggins
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: July 19, 1891
Place Killeen, Texas
Death August 16, 1923
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 26,1913 (22.038)
TBC Player ID:17765
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Scoggins player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha21 01-110000 010010000-----0.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)01 1100000010010000     0.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games034 34340000003400340000     0.00
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)01 1100000010010000     0.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Chicago White SoxALMLBP100000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.