Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Jim Pastorius | Profile and Statistics

Jim Pastorius

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-97
Proper Name: James W. Pastorius
Nickname(s): Sunny Jim
Born: July 12, 1881
Place Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Death May 10, 1941
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1906 (24.277)
TBC Player ID:16378
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Pastorius player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro24 10143.61292416350211.222511185469583001.399.570.172.932.470.84
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro25 16122.35282620420222.02187458277702001.338.840.083.122.840.91
1908Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro26 4202.44282516230213.21718858574546001.157.200.213.122.270.73
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro27 195.76129513079.2916551458233001.8710.280.456.552.600.40
MLB Totals (4 seasons)31553.12978457101307277053382521527820514001.358.730.193.442.540.74
MLB: Average per 162 Games12213.12363221450273265127956104775001.358.730.193.442.540.74
Los Angeles Dodgers (4 seasons)31553.12978457101307277053382521527820514001.358.730.193.442.540.74
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop24 2971610210504 05 .141.187.197384.056.113.1410.00--1480
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop25 2973615000507 14 .205.284.205489.000.096.2050.00--1585
1908Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop26 286248010006 03 .129.206.161367.032.129.1290.00--1071
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop27 122512000003 00 .080.179.080259.000.120.0800.00--228
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)982311735220100020101200.152.222.177399.026.113.1520.00--41264
MLB: Average per 162 Games16238228583301700330202000.152.222.177399.026.113.1520.00--68436
Los Angeles Dodgers (4 seasons)982311735220100020101200.152.222.177399.026.113.1520.00--41264
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP29211115634.9572.8620.79
 
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP2822276024.9712.7221.54
 
1908Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP2821366621.9733.0423.14
 
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP127942631.9093.4222.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP97725282081010.9592.9321.90

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.