2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Jim McDonnell >>

Jim McDonnell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed21Power21Contact35XBH28RBIs35Runs42Hitting34Durability11Team.502Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-37
Proper Name: James William McDonnell
Nickname(s): Mack
Born: August 15, 1922
Place Gagetown, Michigan
Death April 14, 1993 (70.242)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 23,1943 (21.039)
TBC Player ID:15067
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim McDonnell player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1943Cleveland IndiansALMLBC1 10001.000--9.00
 
1944Cleveland IndiansALMLBC13 40551.900--31.15
 
1945Cleveland IndiansALMLBC23 851224.980--37.96
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3701261775.953--34.78

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.