Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Jim Hayes | Profile and Statistics

Jim Hayes

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-7
Proper Name: James Millard Hayes
Nickname(s): Whitey
Born: February 25, 1912
Place Montevallo, Alabama
Death November 27, 1993
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 168 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 13,1935 (23.139)
TBC Player ID:12572
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Hayes player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1935Washington Senators IALMLB14ws123248.3674102028.038282602392202.1812.210.007.392.890.39
MLB Totals (1 seasons)248.367410202838282602392202.1812.210.007.392.890.39
MLB: Average per 162 Games12258.36432560120173235173161014256121202.1812.210.007.392.890.39
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)248.367410202838282602392202.1812.210.007.392.890.39
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Washington Senators IALMLB14ws1p2378020001000102 .250.250.250500.000.000.286----210
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)78020001000100200.250.250.250500.000.000.286----210
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621850460002300023004600.250.250.250500.000.000.286----46231
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)78020001000100200.250.250.250500.000.000.286----210
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Washington Senators IALMLBP7281210.7500.963.86
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP7281210.7500.963.86

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.