2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Jim Galloway | Profile and Statistics

Jim Galloway

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed75Power64Contact72XBH41RBIs84Runs20Hitting18Durability14Team.412Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-16, SS-1
Proper Name: James Cato Galloway
Nickname(s): Bad News
Born: September 16, 1887
Place Iredell, Texas
Death May 3, 1950 (62.230)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 187 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 24,1912 (24.343)
TBC Player ID:11697
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Galloway player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B16 264225.971--38.25
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS1 14001.000--45.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B160264225.971--38.25
 MLBSS1014001.000--45.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.