"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Jim Fairbank | Profile and Statistics

Jim Fairbank

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1904
Positions: P-7
Proper Name: James Lee Fairbank
Nickname(s): Lee, Smokey
Born: March 17, 1881 in Deansboro, New York
Death December 27, 1955
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1903 (22.185)
TBC Player ID:11253
Update this Profile
Organizations:PHA
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Fairbank player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha22114.8841103024.0331413112103001.8812.380.384.503.750.83
1904Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha23016.3531102017.019141201360001.8810.060.006.883.180.46
MLB Totals125.4972205041522825125163001.8811.410.225.493.510.64
MLB: Average per 162 Games8155.495315150380310393212189818912123001.8811.410.225.493.510.64
Oakland Athletics (2 seasons)125.4972205041522825125163001.8811.410.225.493.510.64
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap2241031000001 00 .100.182.100282.000.100.1000.00--111
1904Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap233600000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)71631000000100000.063.118.063181.000.063.0630.00--117
MLB: Average per 162 Games162370692300000023000000.063.118.063181.000.063.0630.00--23393
Oakland Athletics (2 seasons)71631000000100000.063.118.063181.000.063.0630.00--117
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP424410001.0005.2531.50
 
1904Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP317010001.0005.2930.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP741420001.0005.2730.86

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.