More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Jim Dunn >>

Jim Dunn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1952
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: James William Dunn
Nickname(s): Bill
Born: February 25, 1931
Place Valdosta, Georgia
Death January 6, 1999
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Alabama
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 26,1952 (21.182)
TBC Player ID:10972
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Dunn player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.