Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Jim Command >>

Jim Command

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1955


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.494Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-6
Proper Name: James Dalton Command
Nickname(s): Igor
Born: October 15, 1928
Place Grand Rapids, Michigan
Death August 10, 2014 (85.299)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Creston (Grand Rapids,MI)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 20,1954 (25.248)
TBC Player ID:10084
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Command player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me