Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jim Brady | Profile and Statistics

Jim Brady

+ Played in Major Leagues 1956-1956
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: James Joseph Brady
Nickname(s): Diamond Jim
Born: March 2, 1936 (79.121)
Place Jersey City, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 12,1956 (20.071)
TBC Player ID:9125
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Brady player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1956Detroit TigersALMLB26det20 0028.4200306.115212031130004.1121.324.2615.634.260.27
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0030.00600030615212031130004.3322.504.5016.504.500.27
MLB: Average per 162 Games0030.00680003406817023822734125340004.3322.504.5016.504.500.27
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)0030.00600030615212031130004.3322.504.5016.504.500.27
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1956Detroit TigersALMLB26detp20 0100000001
*Loading* (click to close)
000000--1.000--1000---0.00--01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)60100000001000000--1.000----------0.00--01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162027000000027000000--1.000----------0.00--027
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)60100000001000000--1.000----------0.00--01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1956Detroit TigersALMLBP6601001.0001.501.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP6601001.0001.501.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.