"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jim Bolger >>

Jim Bolger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1959
Biography Data
Positions: OF-164, 3B-3
Proper Name: James Cyril Bolger
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: February 23, 1932 (83.278)
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Purcell Marian (Cincinnati,OH)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 24,1950 (18.122)
TBC Player ID:8969
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, CHN, PHI, CLE

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Bolger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Jim Bolger
    CINNY1L 2-12 @NY1000000000000000011st career game
    CINPITW 11-5 @PIT111000000000000041st career hit
    CHNPHIW 4-2 @PHI4020002001000000121st career RBI
    CHNPHIL 2-3 vs PHI4021000100000000291st career stolen base
    CHNCINL 5-9 @CIN4110011000100000631st career home run
    CHNSLNL 1-2 vs SLN41400000000000001344 hits

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.