Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jim Bolger >>

Jim Bolger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1959


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed42Power29Contact57XBH39RBIs33Runs51Hitting39Durability29Team.461Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-164, 3B-3
Proper Name: James Cyril Bolger
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: February 23, 1932 (85.244)
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Purcell Marian (Cincinnati,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 24,1950 (18.122)
TBC Player ID:8969
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, CHN, CLE, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Bolger player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1957CHN99504850155311001573550327045.3490000PO271214279131916400032
1958CHN8220162010100100530332213054.2040000PO34963264101813300120
1959CLE8000000000012031008.0000000PO0000000000001
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me