More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> CO >> Jeff Corsaletti >> Transactions and Salaries

Jeff Corsaletti

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-410, LF-103, CF-24, RF-13
Proper Name: Jeffrey Arthur Corsaletti
Nickname(s): Corso
Born: February 22, 1983 (32.101)
Place Tallahassee, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Charlotte (Punta Gorda,FL)
College: University of Florida
Drafted: 2005 -- 6th round (198th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:27240
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PIT, FLO
Signed by:Jon Lukens
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
61 73 85 70 56
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jeff Corsaletti player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Boston Red Sox in 6th round (198th overall) of 2005 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)
    *Did not sign* ... Selected by Cleveland Indians in 22nd round (647th overall) of 2004 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.