Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> CO >> Jeff Corsaletti >>

Jeff Corsaletti

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-410, LF-103, CF-24, RF-13
Proper Name: Jeffrey Arthur Corsaletti
Nickname(s): Corso
Born: February 22, 1983 (32.064)
Place Tallahassee, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Charlotte (Punta Gorda,FL)
College: University of Florida
Drafted: 2005 -- 6th round (198th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:27240
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PIT, FLO
Signed by:Jon Lukens
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
61 73 85 70 56


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jeff Corsaletti player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2002FloridaSECNCAA7fr1948831926612191014101035.313.406.482888.169.349.3240.7141.540101
2003FloridaSECNCAA7so205821146662026446225313113.313.392.512904.199.336.3431.2435.2108241
2004FloridaSECNCAA7jr2163251478112254311731437126.323.409.446855.124.263.3711.3950.2112292
2005FloridaSECNCAA7sr227027968100180105311150362248.358.454.530984.172.387.3800.7227.9148337
2005GreenvilleSALAA-bosof2259249498917242694323800012.357.429.490919.133.281.4091.1962.3122282
2006WilmingtonCaroA+15bosof23125447691183211160115978562339.264.400.414814.150.380.3020.8840.6185556
2007PortlandEastAA7bosof2412346293123213658207838791246.266.385.364749.097.305.3141.0577.0168560
2008PortlandEastAA7bosof25782956092204125071535832042.312.417.529946.217.417.3491.0924.6156355
2008PawtucketILAAA11bosof2544151233511221311183520012.232.320.371691.139.258.2871.9475.556172
2009AltoonaEastAA6pitlf2689278316414322363503313116.230.348.324672.094.284.2540.66139.090331
2009PawtucketILAAA11boslf261339350001113800001.128.190.128318.000.077.1612.67--542
2010GCL MarlinsGCLRk-flolf27144812151121311101000000.313.431.500931.188.396.3611.0024.02458
2010GreensboroSALA7flolf-cf27238313253131240181302005.301.426.470896.169.434.3280.7227.739101
2010JupiterFSLA+-flo2714000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
2010JacksonvilleSouAA3florf-lf27165291300061012900100.250.391.250641.000.250.3020.75--1365
2010New OrleansPCLAAA8flolf2758240000010100000.500.500.5001000.000-.125.571----48
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)590211636458311917422626124376378211071433.276.388.407795.132.327.3161.0150.48622534
AAA (3 seasons)62198284411221423214420013.222.302.328630.106.207.2752.1099.065222
AA (5 seasons)3651336242381721224163431523022513641016.285.393.411804.126.319.3250.9855.75491593
A+ (2 seasons)126451691183211160115978662339.262.397.410807.149.377.3000.8941.0185560
A (1 seasons)238313253131240181302005.301.426.470896.169.434.3280.7227.739101
Rk (1 seasons)144812151121311101000000.313.431.500931.188.396.3611.0024.02458
NCAA (4 seasons)23982418027356523159291012012013041022.331.420.495915.164.333.3621.0035.8408971
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2006Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training11000000000100000.000.929.0009290
2007Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training31000000000000000.000.929.0009290
2008Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training11000000000100000.000.929.0009290
2009Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training11000000001000000.000.933.0009330
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2005GreenvilleSouAAOF58 131010.992--20.33
 
2006WilmingtonCaroA+OF117 180260.968--14.00
 
2007PortlandEastAAOF117 213631.986--16.85
 
2008PortlandEastAAOF74 134430.979--16.78
2008PawtucketILAAAOF44 68010.986--13.91
 
2009AltoonaEastAALF66 98130.971--13.50
2009AltoonaEastAACF11 200001.000--16.36
2009AltoonaEastAARF4 12020.857--27.00
2009PawtucketILAAALF8 90001.000--10.13
2009PawtucketILAAACF3 80001.000--24.00
 
2010Gulf Coast MarlinsGCLRkLF14 91011.000--6.43
2010GreensboroSALALF9 151001.000--16.00
2010GreensboroSALACF5 90001.000--16.20
2010GreensboroSALARF1 0000.000--0.00
2010JacksonvilleSouAALF5 101001.000--19.80
2010JacksonvilleSouAACF5 200001.000--36.00
2010JacksonvilleSouAARF8 101001.000--12.38
2010New OrleansPCLAAALF1 20001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAALF90110001.000--11.00
 AAACF3080001.000--24.00
 AAAOF44068010.986--13.91
 AALF710108230.973--13.94
 AACF160400001.000--22.50
 AARF12022120.920--17.25
 AAOF24904781071.986--17.64
 A+OF1170180260.968--14.00
 ALF90151001.000--16.00
 ACF5090001.000--16.20
 ARF100000.000--0.00
 RkLF14091011.000--6.43


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.