Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> CO >> Jeff Corsaletti | Profile and Statistics

Jeff Corsaletti

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-410, LF-103, CF-24, RF-13
Proper Name: Jeffrey Arthur Corsaletti
Nickname(s): Corso
Born: February 22, 1983 (32.132)
Place Tallahassee, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Charlotte (Punta Gorda,FL)
College: University of Florida
Drafted: 2005 -- 6th round (198th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:27240
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PIT, FLO
Signed by:Jon Lukens
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
61 73 85 70 56
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jeff Corsaletti player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2002FloridaSECNCAA7fr19 48831926612191014101035.313.406.482888.169.349.3240.7141.540101
2003FloridaSECNCAA7so20 5821146662026446225313113.313.392.512904.199.336.3431.2435.2108241
2004FloridaSECNCAA7jr21 63251478112254311731437126.323.409.446855.124.263.3711.3950.2112292
2005FloridaSECNCAA7sr22 7027968100180105311150362248.358.454.530984.172.387.3800.7227.9148337
2005GreenvilleSALAA-bosof22-0.259249498917242694323800012.357.429.490919.133.281.4091.1962.3122282
2006WilmingtonCaroA+15bosof23-0.6125447691183211160115978562339.264.400.414814.150.380.3020.8840.6185556
2007PortlandEastAA7bosof24-1.312346293123213658207838791246.266.385.364749.097.305.3141.0577.0168560
2008PortlandEastAA7bosof25-0.0782956092204125071535832042.312.417.529946.217.417.3491.0924.6156355
2008PawtucketILAAA11bosof25-2.344151233511221311183520012.232.320.371691.139.258.2871.9475.556172
2009AltoonaEastAA6pitlf261.289278316414322363503313116.230.348.324672.094.284.2540.66139.090331
2009PawtucketILAAA11boslf26-1.01339350001113800001.128.190.128318.000.077.1612.67--542
2010GCL MarlinsGCLRk-flolf276.2144812151121311101000000.313.431.500931.188.396.3611.0024.02458
2010GreensboroSALA7flolf-cf275.0238313253131240181302005.301.426.470896.169.434.3280.7227.739101
2010JupiterFSLA+-flo273.614000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
2010JacksonvilleSouAA3florf-lf272.6165291300061012900100.250.391.250641.000.250.3020.75--1365
2010New OrleansPCLAAA8flolf270.258240000010100000.500.500.5001000.000-.125.571----48
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)590211636458311917422626124376378211071433.276.388.407795.132.327.3161.0150.48622534
AAA (3 seasons)62198284411221423214420013.222.302.328630.106.207.2752.1099.065222
AA (5 seasons)3651336242381721224163431523022513641016.285.393.411804.126.319.3250.9855.75491593
A+ (2 seasons)126451691183211160115978662339.262.397.410807.149.377.3000.8941.0185560
A (1 seasons)238313253131240181302005.301.426.470896.169.434.3280.7227.739101
Rk (1 seasons)144812151121311101000000.313.431.500931.188.396.3611.0024.02458
NCAA (4 seasons)23982418027356523159291012012013041022.331.420.495915.164.333.3621.0035.8408971
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2006Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training11000000000100000.000.929.0009290
2007Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training31000000000000000.000.929.0009290
2008Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training11000000000100000.000.929.0009290
2009Baltimore OriolesMLB Spring Training11000000001000000.000.933.0009330
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2005GreenvilleSouAAOF58 131010.992--20.33
 
2006WilmingtonCaroA+OF117 180260.968--14.00
 
2007PortlandEastAAOF117 213631.986--16.85
 
2008PortlandEastAAOF74 134430.979--16.78
2008PawtucketILAAAOF44 68010.986--13.91
 
2009AltoonaEastAALF66 98130.971--13.50
2009AltoonaEastAACF11 200001.000--16.36
2009AltoonaEastAARF4 12020.857--27.00
2009PawtucketILAAALF8 90001.000--10.13
2009PawtucketILAAACF3 80001.000--24.00
 
2010Gulf Coast MarlinsGCLRkLF14 91011.000--6.43
2010GreensboroSALALF9 151001.000--16.00
2010GreensboroSALACF5 90001.000--16.20
2010GreensboroSALARF1 0000.000--0.00
2010JacksonvilleSouAALF5 101001.000--19.80
2010JacksonvilleSouAACF5 200001.000--36.00
2010JacksonvilleSouAARF8 101001.000--12.38
2010New OrleansPCLAAALF1 20001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAALF90110001.000--11.00
 AAACF3080001.000--24.00
 AAAOF44068010.986--13.91
 AALF710108230.973--13.94
 AACF160400001.000--22.50
 AARF12022120.920--17.25
 AAOF24904781071.986--17.64
 A+OF1170180260.968--14.00
 ALF90151001.000--16.00
 ACF5090001.000--16.20
 ARF100000.000--0.00
 RkLF14091011.000--6.43


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.