"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Jean Dubuc >> Transactions and Salaries

Jean Dubuc WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1919


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts23Walks33Hittable64SO/BB20vsPower64Hitting63Durability72Team.533Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-256, OF-5
Proper Name: Jean Joseph Octave Arthur Dubuc
Nickname(s): Chauncey
Born: September 15, 1888
Place St. Johnsbury, Vermont
Death August 28, 1958 (69.347)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame , Saint Michael's College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 25,1908 (19.283)
TBC Player ID:10932
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, DET, BOS, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jean Dubuc player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.