"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Jean Dubuc >> Jobs in Baseball

Jean Dubuc WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-256, OF-5
Proper Name: Jean Joseph Octave Arthur Dubuc
Nickname(s): Chauncey
Born: September 15, 1888
Place St. Johnsbury, Vermont
Death August 28, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame , Saint Michael's College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 25,1908 (19.283)
TBC Player ID:10932
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, DET, BOS, NY1

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jean Dubuc player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Jean Dubuc
    1930Detroit TigersMLBAssistant Coach7579.4875 
    1931Detroit TigersMLBAssistant Coach6193.3967 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.