Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> PO >> Jared Potts | Profile and Statistics

Jared Potts

+ Toronto Blue Jays Status: Minors
Biography Data
Positions: P-129
Proper Name: Jared S. Potts
Nickname(s): Boomer
Born: July 4, 1985 (30.058)
Place Grove, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Wyandotte (Wyandotte,OK)
College: University of Central Missouri , Neosho County Community College.
Drafted: 2008 -- Signed as free agent by Toronto Blue Jays
TBC Player ID:143456
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2012-10-08 - Toronto Blue Jays - Activated from DL More
Organizations:TOR
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
10 71 22 11
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jared Potts player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2008GCL Blue JaysGCLRk-tor221.0424.26141001031.2301715318311001.528.530.855.128.811.72
2008 AuburnNYPLA-19tor220.4111.233000107.16410390001.237.360.003.6811.053.00
2009LansingMidwA21tor231.0413.47310007046.2491918016454201.399.450.003.098.682.81
2009 DunedinFSLA+-tor23-0.2004.58140006119.224101017160001.5810.980.463.207.322.29
2010DunedinFSLA+21tor240.6313.163300013142.2391515020382201.388.230.004.228.021.90
2010 New HampshireEastAA28tor24-0.7227.78150004019.2281817312221102.0312.811.375.4910.071.83
2012DunedinFSLA+17tor262.4013.34360006132.1211212323352001.365.850.846.409.741.52
2013Gary SouthshoreAmerAssocInd-27 112.40150004015.0178406102001.5310.200.003.606.001.67
2013 Grand PrairieAmerAssocInd-27 502.60180003017.1126519222101.216.230.524.6711.422.44
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)1483.961461003832001979588109919610501.488.870.454.468.821.98
AA (1 seasons)227.65150004020281817312221102.0012.601.355.409.901.83
A+ (3 seasons)323.518300025395843737450894201.417.960.384.748.431.78
A (1 seasons)413.45310007047491918016454201.389.380.003.068.622.81
A- (1 seasons)111.2930001076410390001.297.710.003.8611.573.00
Ind (1 seasons)612.5333000703229149115324101.388.160.284.229.002.13
Rk (1 seasons)424.22141001032301715318311001.508.440.845.068.721.72
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009LansingMidwAP31 11510.941--4.65
2009DunedinFSLA+P14 16001.000--4.50
 
2010DunedinFSLA+P33 16001.000--1.91
2010New HampshireEastAAP15 0210.667--1.20
 
2012DunedinFSLA+P36 1610.875--1.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP1500210.667--1.20
 A+P83031810.955--2.28
 AP31011510.941--4.65


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.