Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> James Woods | Profile and Statistics

James Woods

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.600Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-2
Proper Name: James E. Woods
Nickname(s): Taco
Born: May 10, 1978 (39.222)
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Muskegon (Muskegon,MI)
College:
Drafted: 1997 -- 22nd round (661st overall) by Kansas City Royals (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:100533
Career Activity
Organizations:KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the James Woods player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1997GCL RoyalsGCLRk-kcac19-0.925000000001510000.000.286.000286.000.200-5.00--07
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)25000000001510000.000.286.000286.000.200--5.00--07
Rk (1 seasons)25000000001510000.000.286.000286.000.200--5.00--07


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me