Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> James Mitchell | Profile and Statistics

James Mitchell

+ No stats available for this player


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed56Power8Contact58XBH8RBIs16Runs15Hitting54Durability63Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions:
Proper Name: James D. Mitchell
Nickname(s): Pops
Born: September 30, 1965 (52.079)
Place Richmond, California
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School: El Cerrito (El Cerrito,CA)
College: USC
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:134929
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the James Mitchell player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1987BurlingtonAppRk-cle211.01343411100311370000   .256.304.279583.023.093.3062.33--1246
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)13434111003113700000.256.304.279583.023.093.3062.33--1246
Rk (1 seasons)13434111003113700000.256.304.279583.023.093.3062.33--1246


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me