TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Jack Ryan >> Jobs in Baseball

Jack Ryan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1911


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts28Walks70Hittable52SO/BB69vsPower52Hitting30Durability17Team.532Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-24
Proper Name: Jack Ryan
Nickname(s): Gulfport
Born: September 19, 1884
Place Lawrenceville, Illinois
Death October 16, 1949 (65.027)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 2,1908 (23.286)
TBC Player ID:17484
Career Activity
Organizations:, BOS, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Ryan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Jack Ryan
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1923Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach6191.4018  
    1924Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach6787.4357  
    1925Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach47105.3098  
    1926Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach46107.3018  
    1927Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach51103.3318  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.