2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Jack Lohrke >>

Jack Lohrke

+ Played in Major Leagues 1947-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed55Power47Contact52XBH45RBIs38Runs55Hitting43Durability33Team.542Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-217, 2B-63, SS-23
Proper Name: Jack Wayne Lohrke
Nickname(s): Lucky
Born: February 25, 1924
Place Los Angeles, California
Death April 29, 2009 (85.064)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: South Gate (South Gate,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1947 (23.053)
TBC Player ID:14428
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Lohrke player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1951New York GiantsWorld Series22000000000100000.000.000.00000
Totals:World Series22000000000100000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1947New York GiantsNLMLB3B111 1181882020.939--24.81
 
1948New York GiantsNLMLB2B36 881011017.950--47.25
1948New York GiantsNLMLB3B50 3769124.898--19.08
 
1949New York GiantsNLMLB2B23 448045.969--48.52
1949New York GiantsNLMLB3B19 223042.929--24.63
1949New York GiantsNLMLBSS15 203316.981--31.80
 
1950New York GiantsNLMLB2B1 23011.000--45.00
1950New York GiantsNLMLB3B16 81512.958--12.94
 
1951New York GiantsNLMLB3B17 102322.943--17.47
1951New York GiantsNLMLBSS1 10001.000--9.00
 
1952Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B1 01001.000--9.00
1952Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B3 1511.857--18.00
1952Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS5 69021.000--27.00
 
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B2 0310.750--13.50
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B1 0110.500--9.00
1953Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS2 24011.000--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B6301341881523.955--46.00
 MLB3B21701963314131.928--21.86
 MLBSS230294619.987--29.35

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.