The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Jack Kibble | Profile and Statistics

Jack Kibble

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-4, 2B-1
Proper Name: John Westly Kibble
Nickname(s): Happy
Born: January 2, 1892
Place Seatonville, Illinois
Death December 13, 1969 (77.346)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 154 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1912 (20.252)
TBC Player ID:13719
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Kibble player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln3b20 5810000000 10 .000.111.000111.000.000.000----09
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5810000000010000.000.111.000111.000.000.000----09
MLB: Average per 162 Games16225932000000000320000.000.111.000111.000.000.000----0292
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)5810000000010000.000.111.000111.000.000.000----09
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB2B1 21001.000--27.00
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB3B4 310031.000--29.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1021001.000--27.00
 MLB3B40310031.000--29.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.