TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Jack Daniels >> Transactions and Salaries

Jack Daniels

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed85Power32Contact42XBH36RBIs42Runs86Hitting27Durability69Team.418Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-87
Proper Name: Harold Jack Daniels
Nickname(s): Sour Mash Jack
Born: December 21, 1927
Place Chester, Pennsylvania
Death April 16, 2013 (85.117)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1952 (24.119)
TBC Player ID:10472
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Daniels player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.