2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Jack Crouch | Profile and Statistics

Jack Crouch

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1933


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed94Power39Contact23XBH25RBIs18Runs94Hitting13Durability9Team.393Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-27
Proper Name: Jack Albert Crouch
Nickname(s): Roxy
Born: June 12, 1903 (113.078)
Place Salisbury, North Carolina
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10347
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Crouch player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930St. Louis BrownsALMLBC5 193001.000--39.60
 
1931St. Louis BrownsALMLBC7 15220.895--21.86
 
1933Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC6 183011.000--31.50
1933St. Louis BrownsALMLBC9 146001.000--20.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC270661421.976--26.67

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.