2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jack Brewer >> Transactions and Salaries

Jack Brewer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1946


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts50Walks65Hittable30SO/BB62vsPower30Hitting56Durability37Team.448Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-43
Proper Name: John Herndon Brewer
Nickname(s): Buddy
Born: July 21, 1919
Place Los Angeles, California
Death November 30, 2003 (84.132)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 15,1944 (24.360)
TBC Player ID:9192
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Brewer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.