Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Ivan Rodriguez >> 2011 Game Logs

Ivan Rodriguez Pr mlb-7AS-14AW-37WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1991-2011


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power63Contact69XBH56RBIs70Runs57Hitting78Durability67Team.508Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-2671, DH-55, 1B-8, 2B-1
Proper Name: Ivan Rodriguez
Nickname(s): Pudge
Born: November 30, 1971 (46.017)
Place Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 20,1991 (19.203)
Service Time:20.109 (2011)
TBC Player ID:537
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #7 TEX #1
Organizations:TEX, FLO, DET, NYA, HOU, WAS
Signed by:Luis Rosa
Relationship(s):Father of Dereck Rodriguez



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ivan Rodriguez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 2011 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2011-03-31WASATLL0-28c124923
    ---------------.000.000.000012843-2
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2011-04-03WASATLL2-118c224933
    --------------1.000.000.0000118323-
    2011-04-06WAS@FLOL4-78c324944
    2--------1-----.000.000.000017125441
    2011-04-08WAS@NYNW6-28c424953
    -1---2--1-----1.077.143.0772201275121
    2011-04-10WAS@NYNW7-37c-1b524964
    221--2-----1---.176.222.2354571512352-
    2011-04-12WASPHIW7-48c624971
    ---------------.167.211.22243322---1
    2011-04-13WASPHIL2-38c724984
    ---------2-----.136.174.18235614122532
    2011-04-17WASMILW8-47c824994
    11--13---1-----.154.185.308493117422-
    2011-04-20WAS@SLNW8-67c925003
    -11--1--1------.172.226.345571178932-
    2011-04-21WAS@SLNL0-57c1025013
    ---------1----1.156.206.312518107314-
    2011-04-24WAS@PITW6-37c1125024
    -2-------------.194.237.3335701310333-
    2011-04-28WASNYNW4-38c1225034
    -1-------1----1.200.238.32556318135622
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2011-05-01WASSFNW5-27c1325044
    12---2---------.227.261.34160223149433
    2011-05-03WAS@PHIL1-47c1425053
    -11------1-----.234.265.36262720137731
    2011-05-06WAS@FLOW3-26c1525065
    11-------3-----.231.259.34660523158445
    2011-05-08WAS@FLOL0-87c1625074
    ---------2-----.214.241.321562251871042
    2011-05-11WAS@ATLW7-39ph-c172508-1---------1----.214.241.3215624222--
    2011-05-12WAS@ATLL5-67c1825094
    11--11---1-----.217.242.3676091082122
    2011-05-15WASFLOW8-46c1925103
    121--3--1------.238.273.397670251781031
    2011-05-19WAS@NYNL0-17c2025112
    --------11-----.231.275.385660954-31
    2011-05-22WAS@BALL1-28c2125124
    ---------------.217.260.36262216115421
    2011-05-25WAS@MILL4-67c2225134
    ---------2-----.205.247.3425891495223
    2011-05-28WASSDNL1-27c2325143
    -1-------------.211.250.3425921073121
    2011-05-31WASPHIW10-26c2425153
    11---1--11----1.215.262.34260419109413
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2011-06-03WAS@ARIL0-47c2525163
    -11------------.220.264.35461817134631
    2011-06-06WAS@SFNL4-57c2625176
    ---------3-----.205.247.330577281810645
    2011-06-09WAS@SDNL3-77c2725182
    --------2------.200.258.3225801771032-
    2011-06-14WASSLNW8-68ph282519---------1----1-.200.265.3225878262--
    2011-06-15WASSLNW10-07c2925204
    231--1---------.223.284.3516351510542-
    2011-06-17WASBALW8-48ph3025211
    ---------------.221.282.34762975231-
    2011-06-18WASBALW4-27c3125223
    -11--1---1-----.224.283.3576401510553-
    2011-06-23WASSEAW1-06c3225233
    ---------1-1---.218.275.34762212843-2
    2011-06-25WAS@CHAL0-37c3325243
    ---------2-----.212.268.3376051394413
    2011-06-29WAS@ANAL0-18c3425253
    -1-------------.215.270.33660696321-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2011-07-02WASPITL3-57c3525264
    -1---1---1-----.216.269.33360210823-2
    2011-07-02WASPITW4-39ph3625271
    -1---1---------.223.275.33961455-3-1
    2011-07-03WASPITL2-103ph3725281
    ---------------.221.273.33660985331-
    2011-07-04WASCHNW5-47c3825293
    --------11-----.216.272.328600179816-
    2011-07-06WASCHNW5-44ph3925301
    ---------------.214.270.325595422-1-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2011-09-03WASNYNW8-79ph4025311
    --------------1.212.268.322590211---
    2011-09-20WAS@PHIW4-39c412532----------------.212.268.322590------
    2011-09-23WASATLL4-77ph4225331
    ---------------.210.266.319585431-2-
    2011-09-24WASATLW4-18c4325342
    -1------11---1-.215.275.32259714775-1
    2011-09-28WAS@FLOW3-17c4425353
    11-------1-----.218.276.32359975221-

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Ivan Rodriguez @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me