Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ike Kahdot >> Transactions and Salaries

Ike Kahdot

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.506Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-2
Proper Name: Isaac Leonard Kahdot
Nickname(s): Chief
Born: October 22, 1901 (115.336)
Place Georgetown, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 145 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:13534
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ike Kahdot player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me