Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> GO >> Ian Gosewisch | Profile and Statistics

Ian Gosewisch

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: C-38, 2B-22, OF-20, 3B-8, 1B-3, P-2
Proper Name: Ian Joseph Gosewisch
Nickname(s): Chip
Born: February 28, 1977 (38.150)
Place Freeport, Illinois
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Horizon (Scottsdale,AZ)
College: Arizona State University
Drafted: 1999 -- Signed as free agent by Anaheim Angels
TBC Player ID:101268
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA, PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
20 45 19 13 25
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ian Gosewisch player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1996Arizona StateNCAANCAA fr19 44139314570126121612 .324.394.396790.072.180.3490.75139.055155
1997Arizona StateNCAANCAA so20 38112213910101940919 .348.397.455852.107.223.4192.11--51121
1998Arizona StateNCAANCAA jr21 2569142221013421212 .319.420.377797.058.261.3861.00--2681
1999Arizona StateNCAANCAA sr22 531574255153345221128 .350.393.541934.191.261.4132.5552.385168
1999ButtePioRk-anac221.655207295110213002124310136.246.287.329616.082.130.3013.58207.068224
2000Cedar RapidsMidwA3anaof-2b231.259177203610011420143820407.203.269.277546.073.164.2542.71177.049197
2005BataviaNYPLA--phi286.419021002000300000.222.222.333555.111.111.333----39
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)1153934989212246222684305313.226.278.305583.079.145.2813.23196.5120430
A (1 seasons)59177203610011420143820407.203.269.277546.073.164.2542.71177.049197
A- (1 seasons)19021002000300000.222.222.333555.111.111.333----39
Rk (1 seasons)55207295110213002124310136.246.287.329616.082.130.3013.58207.068224
NCAA (4 seasons)160477108161345410311648710000.338.398.455853.117.229.3911.48119.3217525
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2000Cedar RapidsMidwA3ana231.2103.002000203.04110210002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.006800000124600100002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)103.0020002034110210002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
A (1 seasons)103.0020002034110210002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1999ButtePioRkC37 2562162.979--67.38
1999ButtePioRk1B3 12110.929--39.00
1999ButtePioRk2B6 11711.947--27.00
 
2000Cedar RapidsMidwAC1 20001.000--18.00
2000Cedar RapidsMidwA2B16 304935.963--44.44
2000Cedar RapidsMidwA3B8 5831.812--14.63
2000Cedar RapidsMidwAOF20 21010.955--9.45
2000Cedar RapidsMidwAP2 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AC1020001.000--18.00
 A2B160304935.963--44.44
 A3B805831.812--14.63
 AOF20021010.955--9.45
 AP200000.000--0.00
 RkC3702562162.979--67.38
 Rk1B3012110.929--39.00
 Rk2B6011711.947--27.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.