2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Hunter Lane >>

Hunter Lane

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.346Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-4, 2B-1
Proper Name: James Hunter Lane
Nickname(s): Dodo
Born: July 20, 1900
Place Pulaski, Tennessee
Death September 12, 1994 (94.054)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Tennessee
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 13,1924 (23.297)
TBC Player ID:14083
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hunter Lane player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Boston BravesNLMLB2B1 10001.000--9.00
1924Boston BravesNLMLB3B4 6410.909--22.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1010001.000--9.00
 MLB3B406410.909--22.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.