Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Hunter Lane >>

Hunter Lane

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-4, 2B-1
Proper Name: James Hunter Lane
Nickname(s): Dodo
Born: July 20, 1900
Place Pulaski, Tennessee
Death September 12, 1994
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Tennessee
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 13,1924 (23.297)
TBC Player ID:14083
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hunter Lane player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn3b23 715010000001100 .067.125.067192.000.067.0711.00--116
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)715010000001100000.067.125.067192.000.067.0711.00--116
MLB: Average per 162 Games162347023000000232300000.067.125.067192.000.067.0711.00--23370
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)715010000001100000.067.125.067192.000.067.0711.00--116
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Boston BravesNLMLB2B1 10001.000--9.00
1924Boston BravesNLMLB3B4 6410.909--22.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1010001.000--9.00
 MLB3B406410.909--22.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.