2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Hugo Klaerner | Profile and Statistics

Hugo Klaerner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts88Walks1Hittable12SO/BB12vsPower12Hitting0Durability7Team.349Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Hugo Emil Klaerner
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: October 15, 1908
Place Fredericksburg, Texas
Death February 3, 1982 (73.111)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1934 (25.330)
TBC Player ID:13797
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hugo Klaerner player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Chicago White SoxALMLB19cha25 0210.9033100017.124212141691002.3112.462.088.314.670.56
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0211.123310001724212141691002.3512.712.128.474.760.56
MLB: Average per 162 Games02311.123434110001932722382384518110211002.3512.712.128.474.760.56
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)0211.123310001724212141691002.3512.712.128.474.760.56
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Chicago White SoxALMLB19chap25 36222000000000 .333.333.6671000.333.333.333----46
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)36222000000000000.333.333.6671000.333.333.333----46
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324108108108000000000000.333.333.6671000.333.333.333----216324
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)36222000000000000.333.333.6671000.333.333.333----46
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Chicago White SoxALMLBP31708001.0004.2424.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31708001.0004.2424.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.