TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Hugh Mulcahy >> Jobs in Baseball

Hugh Mulcahy AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1947


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts13Walks43Hittable45SO/BB15vsPower45Hitting34Durability55Team.360Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-220, OF-1
Proper Name: Hugh Noyes Mulcahy
Nickname(s): Losing Pitcher
Born: September 9, 1913 (103.087)
Place Brighton, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Brighton (Brighton,MA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1935 (21.318)
TBC Player ID:15742
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hugh Mulcahy player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Hugh Mulcahy
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1970Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach56106.3466  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.