The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Hugh Mulcahy >>

Hugh Mulcahy AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1947


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts13Walks43Hittable45SO/BB15vsPower45Hitting39Durability55Team.360Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-220, OF-1
Proper Name: Hugh Noyes Mulcahy
Nickname(s): Losing Pitcher
Born: September 9, 1913 (102.293)
Place Brighton, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Brighton (Brighton,MA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1935 (21.318)
TBC Player ID:15742
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hugh Mulcahy player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Hugh Mulcahy
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.