Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Signed Player Listing -  A list of players signed by each scout on their "Jobs in Baseball" page.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Hugh Bradley | Profile and Statistics

Hugh Bradley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1912
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-73, C-3, OF-1
Proper Name: Hugh Frederick Bradley
Nickname(s): Corns
Born: May 23, 1885
Place Grafton, Massachusetts
Death January 26, 1949
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: College of the Holy Cross
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1910 (24.337)
TBC Player ID:9109
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hugh Bradley player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos1b253283814620725 05 .169.216.289505.120.205.1690.00--2493
1911Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos1b261241913201412 11 .317.364.439803.122.195.3000.0041.01845
1912Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos1b27401371626111119315 17 .190.275.307582.117.248.1840.00137.042160
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)8426133531932306022201300.203.270.322592.119.226.1970.00130.584298
MLB: Average per 162 Games16250364102376458120420402500.203.270.322592.119.226.1970.00130.5162575
Boston Red Sox (3 seasons)8426133531932306022201300.203.270.322592.119.226.1970.00130.584298
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Boston Red SoxALMLBC3 90001.000--27.00
1910Boston Red SoxALMLB1B21 181719.995--80.57
1910Boston Red SoxALMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
 
1911Boston Red SoxALMLB1B12 128817.993--102.00
 
1912Boston Red SoxALMLB1B40 35421413.989--84.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3090001.000--27.00
 MLB1B73066336629.991--86.18
 MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.