2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Howard Ehmke >>

Howard Ehmke WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1930


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts69Walks46Hittable71SO/BB58vsPower71Hitting58Durability77Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-511
Proper Name: Howard Jonathan Ehmke
Nickname(s): Bob
Born: April 24, 1894
Place Silver Creek, New York
Death March 17, 1959 (64.327)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1915 (20.353)
TBC Player ID:11083
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, BOS, PHA
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Howard Ehmke player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Howard Ehmke
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.