Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Homer Davidson >>

Homer Davidson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.584Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-5, OF-1
Proper Name: Homer Hurd Davidson
Nickname(s): Divvy
Born: October 14, 1884
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death July 26, 1948 (63.285)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Pennsylvania
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1908 (23.193)
TBC Player ID:10519
Career Activity
Organizations:


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Homer Davidson player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me