2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Herman Bronkie | Profile and Statistics

Herman Bronkie

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1922


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed28Power64Contact57XBH66RBIs53Runs52Hitting53Durability12Team.498Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-82, 2B-16, 1B-2, SS-1
Proper Name: Herman Charles Bronkie
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: March 31, 1885
Place South Manchester, Connecticut
Death May 27, 1968 (83.057)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1910 (25.173)
TBC Player ID:9245
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:, CHN, SLN, SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Herman Bronkie player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB3B3 3230.625--15.00
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBSS1 1210.750--27.00
 
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB3B2 31001.000--18.00
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB3B6 71521.917--33.00
 
1914Chicago CubsNLMLB3B1 0010.000--0.00
 
1918St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B18 184312.984--30.50
 
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B2 15213.944--76.50
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB2B16 313436.956--36.56
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B34 447987.939--32.56
 
1922St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B18 243157.917--27.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B2015213.944--76.50
 MLB2B160313436.956--36.56
 MLB3B820991712017.931--29.63
 MLBSS101210.750--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.